Reunion flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Denis, Reunion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Denis, Reunion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Denis, Reunion with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,8904,282
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,6924,159
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,8954,285
YaoundeCameroon 5,5283,435
YokoCameroon 5,5513,449
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,1098,768
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,3309,526
Yorkton, SkCanada 16,13510,026
YanjiChina 10,3506,432
YichangChina 8,2695,138
YinchuanChina 8,4535,253
YiningChina 7,6764,770
YariguiesColombia 14,3588,923
YamasaDominican Republic 14,3418,911
YasicaDominican Republic 14,4178,959
YazdIran 5,8733,649
YakushimaJapan 9,8416,115
YamagataJapan 10,9986,834
YamaguchiJapan 10,0876,268
YokkaichiJapan 10,5526,557
YokohamaJapan 10,8326,731
YonagoJapan 10,3026,402
YonagunijimaJapan 8,8705,512
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,6235,980
YeMyanmar 6,1263,807
YolaNigeria 5,7753,588
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,8096,096
YurimaguasPeru 13,9568,672
YekaterinburgRussia 8,6535,377
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,4847,136
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,7044,166
Yakima, WaUsa 17,13910,650
Yakutat, AkUsa 15,5559,666
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 17,05610,599
York, PaUsa 15,0649,361
Youngstown/ OhUsa 15,3349,529
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 18,38311,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -