Jill2016.com
Reunion flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Denis, Reunion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Denis, Reunion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Denis, Reunion with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,4904,033
ShkoderAlbania 7,9214,922
SkikdaAlgeria 8,2005,096
SaltaArgentina 11,8607,370
San AntonioArgentina 10,8206,724
San LuisArgentina 11,3997,084
San RafaelArgentina 11,4647,124
Santa RosaArgentina 11,0326,856
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,5837,198
SarmientoArgentina 10,7546,683
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,2235,731
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,2295,735
SalzburgAustria 8,7365,429
SakiAzerbaijan 6,9614,325
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,7604,201
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,8794,275
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,1906,954
SaveBenin 6,6264,117
Santa CruzBolivia 12,0717,501
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,1325,054
SalvadorBrazil 9,9046,154
Santa MariaBrazil 10,5846,577
SantaremBrazil 11,9997,456
SantosBrazil 10,2016,339
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,4356,484
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,5377,170
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,1256,292
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,3266,416
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7656,689
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,1616,314
Sao LuisBrazil 10,9246,788
Sao MateusBrazil 9,8066,094
São PauloBrazil 10,2496,369
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,4286,480
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,0648,118
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,1766,324
SerrinhaBrazil 10,0056,217
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,2026,340
SobralBrazil 10,4686,505
SoureBrazil 11,4387,107
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,5926,582
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,3576,436
SurubimBrazil 9,8256,105
SadovoBulgaria 7,6814,773
SandanskiBulgaria 7,6984,783
SofiaBulgaria 7,7964,845
SiemreapCambodia 6,5104,046
Sable Island, NsCanada 13,6228,465
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 16,62310,329
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,0758,746
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 16,36310,168
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 13,9418,663
Sarnia, OnCanada 14,0228,714
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 16,21610,077
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 15,4279,586
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 13,9458,665
Scott, SkCanada 16,26710,108
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 14,0198,712
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,8968,635
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,5209,023
Shingle Point, YtCanada 14,6029,074
Simcoe, OnCanada 15,7609,793
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 15,6929,751
Slave Lake, AbCanada 16,10610,008
Smithers, BcCanada 16,23610,089
Stephenville, NfCanada 13,4898,382
Summerside, PeCanada 13,9038,639
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 16,43110,210
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 16,43510,213
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,6168,461
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,4525,874
SalCape Verde 9,5225,917
SantiagoChile 11,7067,274
SewellChile 11,6427,235
ShanghaiChina 9,1085,660
ShantouChina 8,2545,129
ShenyangChina 9,8576,125
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,3829,559
Simon BolivarColombia 14,5589,046
San JoseCosta Rica 15,5309,651
SibenikCroatia 8,2435,123
SplitCroatia 8,1975,094
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,3065,783
StudsgårdDenmark 9,6125,973
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,3828,937
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,2588,860
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,2828,875
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,3938,944
SamanaDominican Republic 14,2798,873
San CristobalDominican Republic 14,3288,904
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14,4438,975
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 14,3858,939
San JuanDominican Republic 14,4638,987
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,1948,820
SanchezDominican Republic 14,3078,891
SantiagoDominican Republic 14,4268,965
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 14,4949,006
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14,3198,898
San GabrielEcuador 14,4738,993
SalloumEgypt 6,6674,143
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,4343,998
SohagEgypt 5,8683,647
St. KatrineEgypt 5,9753,713
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,19410,063
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,6886,020
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,1006,276
StrasbourgFrance 9,0655,633
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,9607,432
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,2537,614
SukhumiGeorgia 7,2754,521
SchleswigGermany 9,4575,877
StuttgartGermany 9,0045,595
SamosGreece 7,1704,455
Skiros IslandGreece 7,3994,598
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,0894,405
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 12,8427,980
SiguiriGuinea 7,9274,926
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,18410,057
SzegedHungary 8,2745,141
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5205,294
StykkisholmurIceland 11,5747,192
SagarIndia 5,5763,465
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,4474,006
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,3835,831
SemnanIran 6,2853,905
ShahroudIran 6,3743,961
ShirazIran 5,6173,490
ShannonIreland 10,2596,375
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,6835,396
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,0655,011
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,7744,831
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,5825,333
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,3935,216
Scuro MountainItaly 7,8344,868
SigonellaItaly 7,7524,817
SassandraIvory Coast 7,3034,538
SagaJapan 9,9486,182
SaigoJapan 10,3366,423
SakaiJapan 10,2996,400
SakataJapan 10,9826,824
SapporoJapan 11,2506,991
SaseboJapan 9,8966,149
SendaiJapan 11,0436,862
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,1526,309
ShimonosekiJapan 10,0336,235
ShinjoJapan 11,0146,844
ShionomisakiJapan 10,4196,474
ShirakawaJapan 10,9446,801
ShizuokaJapan 10,7086,654
SumotoJapan 10,3856,453
SuttsuJapan 11,1556,932
SuwaJapan 10,7266,665
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,2607,618
SavannakhetLaos 6,7874,217
SiauliaiLithuania 9,0665,634
SiluteLithuania 9,0715,637
SkopjeMacedonia 7,8094,853
Sambaba SudMadagascar 929577
SalimaMalawi 2,3571,465
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,4434,625
SibuMalaysia 6,6484,131
SanMali 7,6114,729
SegouMali 7,7394,809
SikassoMali 7,5864,714
St. BrandonMauritius 657408
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,88410,492
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,8485,498
SainshandMongolia 9,1675,697
SafiMorocco 9,0725,637
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,9835,582
SittweMyanmar 6,1103,797
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,7876,703
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,9716,196
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,3147,031
SaiqOman 4,8953,042
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,2222,624
SurOman 4,8493,013
SialkotPakistan 6,2733,898
SibbiPakistan 5,7643,582
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,0406,861
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,2888,257
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,3675,199
SandomierzPoland 8,6235,358
SniezkaPoland 8,8665,510
SuwalkiPoland 8,9055,534
SzczecinPoland 9,1475,684
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,3255,795
Santa MariaPortugal 10,6056,590
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,9198,649
Satu MareRomania 8,3045,160
SibiuRomania 8,0655,012
SulinaRomania 7,7944,843
SadrinskRussia 8,5935,340
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,2795,766
SalekhardRussia 9,7676,069
SaratovRussia 8,1105,040
SejmcanRussia 12,4137,714
SelagoncyRussia 10,8476,741
Simusir IslandRussia 12,1607,556
SkovorodinoRussia 10,5626,563
SmolenskRussia 8,7035,408
SociRussia 7,3484,566
SortovalaRussia 9,4485,871
SuntarRussia 10,7196,661
SurgutRussia 9,2765,764
SverdlovskRussia 8,6575,379
SyktyvkarRussia 9,1925,712
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,6138,459
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,8043,607
SeychellesSeychelles 1,8051,122
SingaporeSingapore 5,8223,618
SliacSlovakia 8,5345,303
SeoulSouth Korea 9,8936,147
SineijuSouth Korea 9,8306,109
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,3185,790
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,2415,743
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,3675,821
SevilleSpain 9,1245,670
SennarSudan 4,5162,807
ShambatSudan 4,7782,969
ShendiSudan 4,8252,998
StenseleSweden 10,1006,277
StockholmSweden 9,5545,937
StorlienSweden 10,0956,273
SundsvallSweden 9,8626,128
SantisSwitzerland 8,8735,514
SongeaTanzania 2,4131,499
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,7834,215
SongkhlaThailand 5,8303,623
Suphan BuriThailand 6,2623,891
Surat ThaniThailand 5,8203,617
SurinThailand 6,5774,087
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,9464,316
SokodeTogo 6,8044,228
SfaxTunisia 7,7884,840
SousseTunisia 7,8794,896
SamsunTurkey 7,1934,470
SiirtTurkey 6,6924,159
SivasTurkey 7,0124,357
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,4143,986
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,9386,175
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,4606,500
SarataUkraine 7,8844,899
SarnyUkraine 8,5085,287
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,6094,728
SumyUkraine 8,2365,118
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1413,195
SaltoUruguay 10,8496,742
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 18,03611,207
Safford, AzUsa 18,05211,217
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,5689,053
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,6659,734
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 16,20710,071
Saint Paul, NeUsa 16,66810,357
Saint Peter, MnUsa 16,21110,073
Salem, InUsa 15,8409,843
Salem, OrUsa 17,34210,777
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 17,50910,880
San Angelo, TexasUsa 17,36110,789
San Antonio, TexasUsa 17,23510,710
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 18,51311,504
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 18,14511,276
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,9188,649
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 18,41111,441
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 15,9619,918
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 18,49311,492
Santa Maria, CaUsa 18,40911,440
Santuck, ScUsa 15,5969,692
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 15,4189,581
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 15,5639,671
Scott City, KsUsa 17,06710,606
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 16,97210,547
Scottsburg, InUsa 15,8409,843
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 17,03910,588
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 17,05610,599
Sedan, KsUsa 16,74510,406
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 16,88310,491
Selma, AlUsa 16,10710,009
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,7129,142
Seymour, InUsa 15,8409,843
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 15,7889,811
Sheridan, WyUsa 16,91210,510
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 16,72610,394
Sioux City, IaUsa 16,47010,234
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 16,41810,202
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 15,7669,797
Southport, NcUsa 15,2479,475
Sparta, IlUsa 16,17510,051
Spencer, WvUsa 15,4239,584
Spickard, MoUsa 16,39910,190
Spokane, WaUsa 16,97810,550
Spooner, WiUsa 15,9629,919
Springfield, IlUsa 16,10410,007
Springfield, MissouriUsa 16,51510,263
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,5449,038
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 16,12010,017
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 16,20510,070
Stambaugh, MiUsa 15,7309,775
Stamford, CtUsa 14,7959,194
State College, PaUsa 15,1189,394
State University, MsUsa 16,27210,111
State University, NmUsa 17,88611,115
Staunton, VaUsa 15,2789,494
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 17,27110,733
Steffenville, MoUsa 16,28010,116
Stockton, CaUsa 18,09911,247
Storm Lake, IaUsa 16,37410,175
Storrs, CtUsa 14,6369,095
Subiaco, ArUsa 16,65510,349
Summerville, ScUsa 15,4589,606
Sunnyside, WaUsa 17,19410,685
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 16,40410,194
Syracuse, NeUsa 16,52610,269
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,9209,271
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,8354,247
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,2528,857
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,7348,534
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,9538,049
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,9535,563
SocotraYemen 3,7332,320
SenangaZambia 3,4362,135
SerenjeZambia 2,8171,751
SeshekeZambia 3,2952,048
SolweziZambia 3,2472,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -