Jill2016.com
Reunion flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Denis, Reunion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Denis, Reunion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Denis, Reunion with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,6258,467
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,4443,383
ParanaArgentina 11,0336,856
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8776,759
PehuajoArgentina 10,9006,773
PergaminoArgentina 10,9166,783
PigeArgentina 10,8306,730
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,3107,028
PosadasArgentina 10,9026,774
PresidenciaArgentina 11,3227,036
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,6947,267
Punta IndioArgentina 10,5746,571
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0693,771
Port HedlandAustralia 6,5224,053
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,6796,636
ParakouBenin 6,6864,155
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,8626,128
ParacatuBrazil 10,5556,559
ParanaBrazil 10,8586,747
ParanaguaBrazil 10,3316,420
ParanaibaBrazil 10,8546,745
ParintinsBrazil 12,1977,580
ParnaibaBrazil 10,6426,613
Passo FundoBrazil 10,5456,553
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,4596,499
PaulistanaBrazil 10,3696,443
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,0196,226
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,0596,250
PeixeBrazil 10,9506,804
PetrolinaBrazil 10,2516,370
PicosBrazil 10,4486,493
PiraiBrazil 10,0326,234
PirenopolisBrazil 10,8216,724
PompeuBrazil 10,2856,391
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,1326,918
Porto De MozBrazil 11,7757,317
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,5276,542
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,6257,845
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,3556,434
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,0146,844
PosseBrazil 10,6446,614
PlevenBulgaria 7,8164,857
PlovdivBulgaria 7,6904,779
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,4864,031
Peace River, AbCanada 16,0449,970
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,2198,836
Penticton, BcCanada 16,81010,446
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,9309,278
Peterborough, OnCanada 15,0649,361
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 15,5099,638
Port Alberni, BcCanada 16,85510,474
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 13,5398,414
Port Hardy, BcCanada 16,69410,374
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 16,0529,975
Prince Albert, SkCanada 16,0809,992
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 16,34410,157
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 16,26910,110
Princeton, BcCanada 16,13510,026
ParronChile 11,6507,239
Puerto AysenChile 10,9786,822
Puerto MonttChile 11,2977,020
Punta ArenasChile 10,3166,410
PingbianChina 8,4645,260
PeralesColombia 14,3878,940
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,6758,498
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,6099,699
PragueCzech Republic 8,8755,515
PedernalesDominican Republic 14,4999,010
PimentelDominican Republic 14,3588,922
PoloDominican Republic 14,4538,981
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,4178,959
PichilingueEcuador 14,5449,038
PortoviejoEcuador 14,6449,100
PuyoEcuador 14,3748,932
Port-SaidEgypt 6,3113,922
ParisFrance 9,3685,822
PerpignanFrance 8,8925,525
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 3,4222,126
Port-GentilGabon 5,5483,448
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,5149,641
PotsdamGermany 9,1255,670
PatrasGreece 7,4634,637
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 13,1218,153
Prins Christian SundGreenland 12,4887,760
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,3998,326
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 14,5709,054
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,6799,743
PecsHungary 8,3345,179
PambanIndia 4,2392,634
PuneIndia 4,8182,994
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,3473,323
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,2853,906
PadovaItaly 8,5915,338
Paganella MountainItaly 8,6965,404
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,9044,911
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,9224,923
PantelleriaItaly 7,8764,894
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6225,358
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,2595,132
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,3645,198
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2195,108
PiacenzaItaly 8,6635,383
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,5275,299
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,4885,275
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1575,069
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,9804,959
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,2475,125
PrizziItaly 7,8644,887
PakseLaos 6,7914,220
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,6853,532
PamplemoussesMauritius 230143
PlaisanceMauritius 231144
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,5977,207
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,9584,945
PatheinMyanmar 5,9893,722
PutaoMyanmar 7,0064,354
PyiMyanmar 6,1793,839
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,0856,888
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,0086,841
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,8146,720
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,8156,721
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,7346,670
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,0616,874
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,9266,790
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,6289,712
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,0143,737
PohangNorth Korea 10,0076,218
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,8786,138
PadidanPakistan 5,4813,406
PanjgurPakistan 5,4023,357
ParachinarPakistan 6,2823,904
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,2053,235
PeshawarPakistan 6,3383,938
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,8096,096
PilarParaguay 11,1316,917
PiscoPeru 13,4878,381
PiuraPeru 14,4188,959
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,9228,030
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,6994,784
PoznanPoland 8,9705,574
PrzemyslPoland 8,4995,281
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,4285,859
PortalegrePortugal 9,3495,810
Porto Portugal 9,5455,932
PavelecRussia 8,4505,251
PecoraRussia 9,5675,945
PermRussia 8,7695,449
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,7147,900
PetrozavodskRussia 9,3905,835
PjatigorskRussia 7,3334,557
PoronajskRussia 11,5817,196
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,6464,751
Providenja BayRussia 14,0128,707
PskovRussia 9,1085,660
PodorSenegal 8,7425,432
PopradSlovakia 8,5275,299
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 3,2732,034
PretoriaSouth Africa 2,8371,763
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,6705,388
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,1722,593
Port SudanSudan 4,9223,059
ParamariboSuriname 12,3857,696
PiteňSweden 10,0136,222
PalmyraSyria 6,4293,995
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,9379,282
PhetchabunThailand 6,4824,028
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,4343,998
PhraeThailand 6,5194,051
PhuketThailand 5,6733,525
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,6823,531
Prachin BuriThailand 6,3383,939
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,0563,763
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,2028,204
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,8386,114
PoltavaUkraine 8,1085,039
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,6556,621
PradoUruguay 10,5176,535
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,4136,471
Palestine, IlUsa 16,0049,945
Pana, IlUsa 16,0769,990
Paoli, InUsa 15,8409,843
Paris, IlUsa 15,9669,921
Park Rapids, MnUsa 16,09410,001
Pascagoula, MsUsa 16,28010,117
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 17,15510,660
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 16,94010,526
Pawhuska, OkUsa 16,77910,427
Pawnee City, NeUsa 16,58210,305
Pendleton, OrUsa 17,21210,696
Pensacola, FlUsa 16,14810,035
Peoria, IlUsa 16,0709,986
Perry, OkUsa 16,86410,480
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,9209,271
Philo, OhUsa 15,4799,619
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 18,15711,283
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 16,59010,309
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 16,50810,258
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 16,0229,956
Pipestone, MnUsa 16,36410,169
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,3189,519
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,7959,194
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,5109,017
Pocahontas, ArUsa 16,36210,167
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 17,32910,768
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 16,0229,956
Pontiac, IlUsa 16,0039,944
Pontotoc, MsUsa 16,24010,092
Port Angeles, WaUsa 16,99910,563
Port Arthur, TxUsa 16,80610,443
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,8779,245
Port Townsend, WaUsa 16,99910,563
Portage, WiUsa 15,8639,857
Portland, MaineUsa 14,4498,978
Portland, OregonUsa 17,26310,728
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 16,0659,983
Prescott, ArUsa 16,60310,317
Priest River, IdUsa 16,90710,506
Princess Anne, MdUsa 15,0169,331
Princeton, InUsa 16,0399,967
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,5719,054
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 17,29410,747
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,6538,484
PetaukeZambia 2,6701,659


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -