Reunion flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Denis, Reunion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Denis, Reunion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Denis, Reunion with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,3943,973
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,5214,052
MilianaAlgeria 8,4705,264
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 4,6152,868
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,2145,104
Malarg EArgentina 11,4877,138
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,0326,855
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,4536,495
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,1116,904
MendozaArgentina 11,6127,216
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,6107,215
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,8876,765
Mackay MoAustralia 9,5475,932
Macquarie IslandAustralia 8,9555,565
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6114,108
MeekatharraAustralia 6,3833,966
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,5505,313
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,5575,317
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,4185,231
Mount GambierAustralia 8,2035,097
Mount IsaAustralia 8,6095,350
MuharraqBahrain 5,2713,275
MinskBelarus 8,7395,430
MogilevBelarus 8,6725,389
MaunBotswana 3,3412,076
MacapaBrazil 11,7277,287
MacauBrazil 10,0276,231
MaceioBrazil 9,7506,059
MachadoBrazil 10,2656,379
ManausBrazil 12,5097,773
MarabaBrazil 11,3057,025
MaringaBrazil 10,7456,677
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,9547,428
Monte AzulBrazil 10,2426,365
Monte SantoBrazil 10,0886,268
MonteiroBrazil 9,9626,190
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,2836,390
Morada NovaBrazil 10,2096,344
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,2506,370
MamfeCameroon 5,8483,634
MarouaCameroon 5,6993,542
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,1128,769
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,8229,210
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 16,64010,341
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 15,1899,438
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 16,50910,259
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 16,55810,290
Merry Island, BcCanada 16,83910,464
Moncton, NbCanada 13,9728,683
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,1938,820
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,6509,104
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,6779,120
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 16,34610,157
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,9439,286
Morden, MbCanada 16,09910,004
Muskoka, OnCanada 15,1109,390
MoundouChad 5,4143,364
MatecanaColombia 14,4638,988
MoroniComoros 1,6611,032
MosnovCzech Republic 8,6735,389
MarstalDenmark 9,4425,868
Melville HallDominica 13,3558,299
MichesDominican Republic 14,2468,852
MocaDominican Republic 14,4068,952
MoncionDominican Republic 14,4728,993
Monte CristiDominican Republic 14,5339,031
Monte PlataDominican Republic 14,3198,898
MilagroEcuador 14,5019,011
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,5444,067
MinyaEgypt 6,0633,767
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,7843,594
MassawaEritrea 4,4232,749
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,7626,688
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,5675,945
MarseilleFrance 8,8035,470
MontpellierFrance 8,8885,523
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,1817,569
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,9899,314
MakokouGabon 5,2133,239
MayumbaGabon 5,2243,247
MitzicGabon 5,3533,327
MkamboGabon 5,1363,191
MoandaGabon 5,0593,144
MouilaGabon 5,2653,271
MagdeburgGermany 9,1675,696
MunichGermany 8,8405,493
MünsterGermany 9,3385,803
MethoniGreece 7,3354,558
MilosGreece 7,1894,467
MitiliniGreece 7,3164,546
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,3214,549
MacentaGuinea 7,8164,857
MamouGuinea 8,1605,071
Midway IslandHawaii 14,6469,101
MiskolcHungary 8,4185,231
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,3082,677
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,1683,833
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,8102,989
MusulipatnamIndia 4,9843,097
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 7,9294,927
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,7825,457
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,4333,376
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,1445,682
MashhadIran 6,3713,959
Malin HeadIreland 10,3346,422
M. CalamitaItaly 8,4495,251
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,9044,912
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,7834,837
MilanItaly 8,7315,425
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,7755,453
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,3785,206
ManIvory Coast 7,5644,700
MaebashiJapan 10,8206,724
MaizuruJapan 10,4686,505
MakurazakiJapan 9,8526,122
MatsueJapan 10,2816,389
MatsumotoJapan 10,7236,663
MatsuyamaJapan 10,1846,329
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,6766,013
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,7637,310
MishimaJapan 10,7596,685
MitoJapan 10,9376,797
MiyakejimaJapan 10,7696,692
MiyakoJapan 11,1816,948
MiyakojimaJapan 9,0895,648
MiyakonojoJapan 9,9416,177
MiyazakiJapan 9,9796,201
MombetsuJapan 11,4487,114
MoriokaJapan 11,1186,909
MuroranJapan 11,1966,957
MurotomisakiJapan 10,2756,385
MutsuJapan 11,1786,946
Ma’AnJordan 6,0583,765
MafraqJordan 6,2683,895
MombasaKenya 2,5461,582
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,7762,346
MaseruLesotho 2,9651,842
MonroviaLiberia 7,7924,842
MisratahLibya 7,3174,547
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 1,129702
MaintiranoMadagascar 1,245773
MananjaryMadagascar 743462
MorondavaMadagascar 1,168726
MakhangaMalawi 2,1981,366
MangochiMalawi 2,2621,406
MwmosaMalawi 2,1671,347
MzimbaMalawi 2,5381,577
MzuzuMalawi 2,5211,567
MalaccaMalaysia 5,7013,542
MersingMalaysia 5,8643,644
MiriMalaysia 6,9614,325
MaleMaldives 3,4122,120
MenakaMali 7,1094,417
MoptiMali 7,6074,727
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,9718,060
MazatlanMexico 18,13511,269
MeridaMexico 16,40510,194
Mexico CityMexico 17,37210,795
MonterreyMexico 17,49310,870
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 17,58410,927
MaantyMongolia 9,1895,710
MandalgoviMongolia 9,0065,596
MatadMongolia 9,6586,002
MurenMongolia 8,9935,588
MarrakechMorocco 8,9365,553
MeknesMorocco 8,8765,516
MideltMorocco 8,7415,432
MaputoMozambique 2,4041,494
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 1,7041,059
MandalayMyanmar 6,4914,034
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,3823,966
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,9913,723
MindatMyanmar 6,2873,907
MonywaMyanmar 6,4303,995
MyeikMyanmar 5,9913,723
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,8504,256
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,3455,807
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,0926,271
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,7636,689
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,9826,825
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,0236,228
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,0006,836
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,8476,740
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,5426,551
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,5836,577
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,5726,570
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,2276,355
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,4136,471
ManaguaNicaragua 15,8459,846
MasatepeNicaragua 15,8179,829
MagariaNiger 6,3363,937
Maine SoroaNiger 6,0843,781
MaradiNiger 6,5264,055
MaiduguriNigeria 5,8953,664
MakurdiNigeria 6,0383,752
MinnaNigeria 6,3363,937
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,7036,030
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,2986,399
MajisOman 5,0463,136
MasirahOman 4,6372,882
Muscat  Oman 4,9573,080
MultanPakistan 5,9323,686
MurreePakistan 6,3823,966
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,8306,109
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,6037,210
MoyobambaPeru 14,0278,717
MactanPhilippines 8,2435,122
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,1625,072
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,5815,954
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,9133,053
MagadanRussia 12,2927,639
MahackalaRussia 7,1534,445
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,3746,446
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,3756,447
MarkovoRussia 13,2758,249
MinusinskRussia 8,9935,588
MogocaRussia 10,3106,407
MoscowRussia 8,6985,405
MurmanskRussia 10,1546,310
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,3353,316
MatamSenegal 8,5315,301
MogadishuSomalia 2,7801,728
MadridSpain 9,1535,688
Madrid (b)Spain 9,1585,691
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,5965,342
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,9745,577
MelillaSpain 8,7725,451
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,7845,459
MalakalSudan 4,2742,656
MbabaneSwaziland 2,5511,585
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,9385,554
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,4293,995
Mae SariangThailand 6,3433,942
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,2853,906
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,7914,220
MalatyaTurkey 6,8444,253
MersinTurkey 6,7804,213
MuglaTurkey 7,0614,388
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,9426,178
ManstonUk 9,6075,970
MeloUruguay 10,4886,517
MercedesUruguay 10,7556,683
MontevideoUruguay 10,5176,535
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 15,7859,809
Madison, FlUsa 15,7459,784
Madison, InUsa 15,7579,792
Madison, NeUsa 16,53710,276
Madison, WisconsinUsa 15,9309,899
Manhattan, KsUsa 16,71210,385
Manitowoc, WiUsa 15,7629,795
Marble Hill, MoUsa 16,22810,085
Marengo, IlUsa 15,9589,917
Marion, InUsa 15,7689,799
Marion, NcUsa 15,5779,680
Marquette, MichiganUsa 15,6339,714
Marshall, TxUsa 16,77110,422
Martinsburg, WvUsa 15,1699,426
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,7839,187
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 15,4779,618
Mcgill, NvUsa 17,75911,036
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 16,0819,993
Mcminnville, TnUsa 15,9179,891
Mcpherson, KsUsa 16,79710,438
Medford, WiUsa 15,8979,879
Mellette, SdUsa 16,46310,230
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 16,30610,133
Mena, ArUsa 16,65510,349
Meridian, MississippiUsa 16,26310,106
Mexia, TxUsa 16,98910,557
Mexico, MoUsa 16,32510,145
Miami, FloridaUsa 15,5009,632
Midland, TxUsa 17,48610,866
Milan, MnUsa 16,27810,116
Milbank, SdUsa 16,30410,131
Miles City, MontanaUsa 16,71310,386
Milford, DeUsa 14,9149,267
Milledgeville, GaUsa 15,7209,769
Millen, GaUsa 15,6269,710
Millport, OhUsa 15,3689,550
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,5379,033
Milwaukee, WiUsa 15,8339,839
Minden, NeUsa 16,73710,400
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 16,10510,008
Minonk, IlUsa 16,0109,949
Missoula, MtUsa 16,97310,548
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 16,24710,096
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 16,09810,004
Monmouth, IlUsa 16,15610,040
Monroe, NcUsa 15,4719,614
Montevideo, MnUsa 16,27810,116
Montgomery AlUsa 16,0469,971
Montrose, CoUsa 17,54110,900
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,8969,257
Morehead City, NcUsa 15,1459,411
Morganton, NcUsa 15,5779,680
Moro, OrUsa 17,31610,761
Morris, MnUsa 16,21210,074
Morrison, IlUsa 16,0409,967
Mount Airy, NcUsa 15,4699,613
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 15,4609,607
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 16,19710,065
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 15,5729,676
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,5159,020
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 16,12210,019
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 15,9689,922
Muskegon, MiUsa 15,7009,756
Muskogee, OkUsa 16,74110,403
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,7878,567
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,2798,873
MaracayVenezuela 13,8448,603
MaturinVenezuela 13,3628,303
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,1698,805
MeridaVenezuela 14,1508,793
MagoyeZambia 2,9911,858
MansaZambia 3,0461,893
MbalaZambia 2,9181,813
MfuweZambia 2,6431,642
MisamfuZambia 2,8591,776
MonguZambia 3,4722,158
MpikaZambia 2,7531,710
Msekera AgrometZambia 2,5631,593
Mt MakuluZambia 2,9371,825
MumbwaZambia 3,0611,902
MwinilungaZambia 3,4622,151
MasvingoZimbabwe 2,5671,595


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -