Reunion flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Denis, Reunion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Denis, Reunion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Denis, Reunion with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,9595,567
LuandaAngola 4,7212,934
LuenaAngola 3,9222,437
La PlataArgentina 10,6446,615
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,0367,480
La RiojaArgentina 11,6867,262
LaboulayeArgentina 11,1186,909
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,5916,581
Las LomitasArgentina 11,4497,115
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,6205,357
LavertonAustralia 8,5375,305
LearmonthAustralia 6,0203,741
LongreachAustralia 8,9815,581
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 8,9825,581
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,0086,219
Low HeadAustralia 8,6035,346
LinzAustria 8,7175,417
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,3526,433
LerwickUk 10,3526,433
La PazBolivia 12,5987,829
LavrasBrazil 10,1976,337
LencoisBrazil 10,2116,345
LinharesBrazil 9,7996,089
LondrinaBrazil 10,6776,635
LomBulgaria 7,9124,917
La Ronge, SkCanada 15,8829,869
La Tuque, QcCanada 15,3749,554
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,6669,113
Langara, BcCanada 16,23610,089
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 15,3289,525
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 16,65010,347
London, OnCanada 15,3179,518
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 13,7338,534
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 15,5809,682
Lytton, BcCanada 16,74410,405
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,3505,810
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,9907,451
LanzhouChina 8,1265,049
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,7944,222
Las GaviotasColombia 13,9608,675
LimonCosta Rica 15,4229,584
LarnacaCyprus 6,6194,113
LimassolCyprus 6,6214,115
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,1571,962
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,7442,326
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,6445,993
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,2278,841
La VegaDominican Republic 14,4008,948
Las AmericasDominican Republic 14,2968,884
LuperonDominican Republic 14,4618,986
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,5959,070
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,3558,920
LuxorEgypt 5,7343,563
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,24510,095
Laucala BayFiji 12,4337,726
LappeenrantaFinland 9,4365,864
Le MansFrance 9,4255,857
LilleFrance 9,4575,876
LyonFrance 8,9925,588
LambarnGabon 5,4013,356
LastourvilleGabon 5,1513,201
LibrevilleGabon 5,5423,444
LeipzigGermany 9,0705,636
LindenbergGermany 9,0645,633
LamiaGreece 7,4894,654
LarissaGreece 7,5574,696
LemnosGreece 7,4604,636
LimnosGreece 7,4564,633
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,3998,326
LabeGuinea 8,2275,112
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 16,41310,199
La CeibaHonduras 16,0129,950
La MesaHonduras 16,11510,014
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,5514,071
LudhianaIndia 6,1553,825
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,7294,803
LatinaItaly 8,2135,103
LatronicoItaly 7,9214,922
LecceItaly 7,8234,861
LodwarKenya 3,4392,137
Luang PrabangLaos 6,8034,227
LiepajaLatvia 9,1915,711
LaukuvaLithuania 9,0695,636
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,2225,731
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,8144,856
LabuanMalaysia 7,1344,433
LuqaMalta 7,6464,751
Le LamentinMartinique 13,2958,262
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 18,50511,499
LashioMyanmar 6,6864,155
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,3446,428
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,1176,287
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,5316,544
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,2346,359
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,7716,693
LincolnNew Zealand 10,3916,457
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,7096,655
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,7096,655
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,7096,655
LagosNigeria 6,4634,016
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,0706,258
LillehammerNorway 9,9636,191
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,1683,833
La VictoriaParaguay 11,3477,051
LimaPeru 13,6778,499
LegaspiPhilippines 8,3555,192
LisbonPortugal 9,4415,867
LeninbadRussia 6,9544,321
LevsiRussia 9,0035,595
LungiSierra Leone 8,1875,088
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,5135,290
LanzaroteSpain 9,2505,748
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,2025,719
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,8125,476
LuganoSwitzerland 8,7925,464
LatakiaSyria 6,6114,108
LampangThailand 6,4764,024
LoeiThailand 6,6004,101
Lop BuriThailand 6,3263,931
LomeTogo 6,6414,127
LeemingUk 9,9646,192
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,3526,433
London, EnglandUk 9,7036,030
London-GatwickUk 9,6786,014
LynehamUk 9,7966,087
L’VovUkraine 8,4575,255
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,0495,002
LozovajaUkraine 7,9924,966
LubnyUkraine 8,1905,089
LuckUkraine 8,4885,274
LuganskUkraine 7,8924,904
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 16,0299,961
La Harpe, IlUsa 16,15610,040
Lafayette, LaUsa 16,60810,320
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 16,72610,394
Lake City, FlUsa 15,7539,789
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,7249,149
Laketown, UtUsa 17,35110,782
Lamar, MoUsa 16,53010,272
Lampasas, TxUsa 17,16310,665
Lancaster, WiUsa 16,0449,970
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 17,17110,670
Langdon, NdUsa 16,10810,010
Laramie, WyUsa 17,13810,650
Laredo, TexasUsa 17,37910,799
Larned, KsUsa 16,91810,513
Las Animas, CoUsa 17,21010,695
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 18,09911,247
Laurel, MdUsa 15,0849,373
Lawrence, KsUsa 16,56010,290
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,5149,019
Le Mars, IaUsa 16,40610,195
Lebanon, MoUsa 16,44910,222
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 16,48210,242
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 16,0229,956
Leitchfield, KyUsa 15,9139,888
Lenoir, NcUsa 15,5779,680
Lewisburg, TnUsa 16,0439,969
Lewisburg, WvUsa 15,4049,572
Lewiston, IdUsa 17,10210,627
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,4178,959
Lexington, MoUsa 16,48210,242
Lexington, VaUsa 15,3189,519
Libby, MtUsa 16,85610,475
Lincoln, NeUsa 16,58810,308
Lincoln, VaUsa 15,1699,426
Lisbon, NdUsa 16,33210,149
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 16,51110,260
Llano, TxUsa 17,24010,713
Lodgepole, NeUsa 17,00010,564
Long Beach, CaUsa 18,45011,465
Los Angeles, CaUsa 18,42911,452
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 18,44711,463
Los Lunas, NmUsa 17,69110,993
Louisburg, NcUsa 15,2229,459
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 15,8449,846
Louisville, MsUsa 16,27210,111
Loup City, NeUsa 16,71710,388
Lowville, NyUsa 14,8549,230
Lubbock, TexasUsa 17,37410,796
Luling, TxUsa 17,15410,660
Lusk, WyUsa 16,95110,534
Lynchburg, VaUsa 15,3059,511
LivingstoneZambia 3,1301,945
LundaziZambia 2,5601,591
LusakaZambia 2,9181,814
Lusaka Int.Zambia 2,9231,817


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -