Jill2016.com
Reunion flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Denis, Reunion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Denis, Reunion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Denis, Reunion with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,3303,934
BustAfghanistan 5,9083,671
BatnaAlgeria 8,1535,066
BecharAlgeria 8,4745,266
BejaiaAlgeria 8,3085,163
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,3795,207
BiskraAlgeria 8,1225,047
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,5614,699
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,1595,692
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,9825,582
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,9915,587
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,5295,300
ByrdAntarctica 8,7915,463
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,7446,677
BarilocheArgentina 11,1966,957
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,7126,657
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,9045,533
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,6626,004
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9544,321
BrestBelarus 8,6875,398
BrusselsBelgium 9,4095,847
Belize CityBelize 16,20510,070
BeninBenin 6,5424,065
BohiconBenin 6,6174,112
BermudaBermuda 14,0118,707
BageBrazil 10,5336,545
BambuiBrazil 10,3456,429
BarbacenaBrazil 10,0796,263
BarbalhaBrazil 10,2146,347
BarcelosBrazil 12,9008,016
BarraBrazil 10,4536,496
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,9016,774
BarreirasBrazil 10,5926,582
BelémBrazil 11,3997,083
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,1516,308
BelterraBrazil 12,0157,466
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,6336,607
Bom JesusBrazil 10,3536,433
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,3866,454
BrasiliaBrazil 10,7236,663
BrevesBrazil 11,5977,207
BurgasBulgaria 7,6144,731
BurundiBurundi 3,4432,140
BatouriCameroon 5,3003,293
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,4008,948
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 16,83910,464
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,7539,167
Banff, AbCanada 16,55810,289
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 15,0349,342
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 13,2568,238
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 16,59010,309
Bissett, MbCanada 15,8349,840
Blue River, BcCanada 16,51410,262
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,9289,276
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 16,35310,162
Brandon, MbCanada 16,13510,027
Broadview, SkCanada 16,21810,078
Broughton Island, NtCanada 13,3768,312
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 16,66310,355
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,7747,938
Burns Lake, BcCanada 16,29010,123
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,5919,067
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,9183,056
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,9823,096
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,8826,762
BeijingChina 9,2365,739
BarranquillaColombia 14,6069,076
Benito SalasColombia 14,3368,908
BogotáColombia 14,2978,884
BrnoCzech Republic 8,6855,397
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2282,628
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4112,741
BaniDominican Republic 14,3618,924
BarahonaDominican Republic 14,4398,972
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,3008,886
BahariyaEgypt 6,1763,838
Beni SuefEgypt 6,1433,817
BiarritzFrance 9,2205,729
BordeauxFrance 9,2615,755
BrestFrance 9,7306,046
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,9079,263
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,9089,264
BitamGabon 5,4303,374
BanjulGambia 8,7495,437
BerlinGermany 9,1225,668
BrockenGermany 9,1845,707
BokeGuinea 8,4575,255
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,5765,329
BudapestHungary 8,4365,242
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4225,233
BangaloreIndia 4,4722,779
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,5872,851
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,6403,505
BikanerIndia 5,7643,582
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,9974,348
BabolsarIran 6,4143,986
Bandar AbbasIran 5,3513,325
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,5214,052
Bandar LengehIran 5,2733,277
BirjandIran 5,9913,723
BushehrIran 5,5683,460
BaghdadIraq 6,1373,814
BasraIraq 5,7823,593
BelmulletIreland 10,4106,469
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,2246,353
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,9734,954
BergamoItaly 8,7265,422
BolognaItaly 8,5485,312
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,7065,410
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,8844,899
BrindisiItaly 7,8704,890
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,1334,432
BouakeIvory Coast 7,3394,561
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,7894,840
BeirutLebanon 6,4444,004
BenghaziLibya 6,9844,340
BirzaiLithuania 9,0465,621
BitolaMacedonia 7,7384,808
BlantyreMalawi 2,2441,394
BvumbweMalawi 2,2261,383
BintuluMalaysia 6,8104,232
BamakoMali 7,8774,895
Bko-SMali 7,8654,888
BougounMali 7,7644,825
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,8785,517
BaitagMongolia 8,2855,148
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,7315,426
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,2345,738
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,4835,893
BayandelgerMongolia 9,3625,818
BayankhongorMongolia 8,7305,425
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,4895,896
BulganMongolia 9,0935,650
BhamawMyanmar 6,7494,194
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,0526,246
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,4586,499
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,0926,272
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,6186,598
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,7976,710
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,5759,678
BilmaNiger 6,3953,974
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,7104,170
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,9216,787
BergenNorway 10,1026,277
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,1006,276
BjornoyaNorway 10,9246,788
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,3726,445
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,2776,386
BadinPakistan 5,2663,272
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,9643,706
BalakotPakistan 6,4303,996
BarkhanPakistan 5,8483,634
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 15,0279,338
BascoPhilippines 8,5615,320
BialystokPoland 8,8005,468
BejaPortugal 9,3055,782
BragancaPortugal 9,4565,876
BistritaRomania 8,1795,083
BucharestRomania 7,8644,887
BajkitRussia 9,8716,134
BarabinskRussia 8,7505,437
BarnaulRussia 8,6935,402
BerezovoRussia 9,4695,884
BiserRussia 8,8365,491
BlagovescenskRussia 10,5796,574
BogdarinRussia 10,0266,230
BogucanyRussia 9,6225,979
BomnakRussia 10,8816,761
BorRussia 9,6726,010
BorzjaRussia 9,9206,164
BratskRussia 9,6135,973
BelgradeSerbia 8,1245,049
BoSierra Leone 8,0134,979
BontheSierra Leone 8,0675,013
BratislavaSlovakia 8,5775,330
BerberaSomalia 3,6682,279
BusanSouth Korea 9,9336,172
BadajozSpain 9,2825,768
BarcelonaSpain 8,8385,492
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,2815,767
BabanusaSudan 4,6922,915
BaselSwitzerland 8,9895,586
BernSwitzerland 8,9435,557
BangkokThailand 6,2473,882
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,2643,892
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,3613,953
BizerteTunisia 8,0454,999
BalikesirTurkey 7,3144,545
BursaTurkey 7,3244,551
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,5424,065
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,2996,400
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,2316,357
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,2326,358
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,8496,120
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,7386,051
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,6475,995
Bakersfield, CaUsa 18,31411,381
Ballinger, TxUsa 17,29810,749
Baltimore, MdUsa 15,0529,354
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 14,0378,722
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 14,0388,723
Batesville, MsUsa 16,33710,152
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 16,52510,269
Beaver City, NeUsa 16,84910,470
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 15,4629,608
Bedford, MaUsa 14,5319,030
Beeville, TxUsa 17,19510,685
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 16,18110,055
Berkeley, CaUsa 18,09911,247
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,7189,146
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,5759,057
Bettles, AkUsa 14,5539,043
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,9689,301
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 15,6209,707
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 16,88810,495
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,9319,278
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 16,0549,976
Bishop, CaUsa 18,09111,242
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 16,42910,209
Blacksburg, VaUsa 15,4139,578
Blackville, ScUsa 15,5569,666
Blaine, WaUsa 16,88710,494
Blakely, GaUsa 15,9349,902
Block Island, RiUsa 14,7249,150
Boerne, TxUsa 17,25310,721
Boise, IdahoUsa 17,38110,801
Booneville, MsUsa 16,19110,061
Boonton, NjUsa 14,8309,216
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,5289,028
Bowler, WiUsa 15,8129,826
Bowling Green, KyUsa 15,9029,882
Bowling Green, MoUsa 16,24610,095
Brenham, TxUsa 17,02510,579
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,7209,147
Brinkley, ArUsa 16,41610,201
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 15,6039,696
Brockport W, NyUsa 15,0619,359
Brodhead, WiUsa 15,9589,916
Broken Bow, NeUsa 16,80510,443
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 16,38610,182
Brownsville, TexasUsa 17,20310,690
Brunswick, MoUsa 16,40410,194
Buckeye, AzUsa 18,25511,344
Buckhannon, WvUsa 15,3589,544
Bucyrus, OhUsa 15,5349,653
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 15,1309,402
Bunkie, LaUsa 16,61210,323
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 15,4699,613
Burlington, IowaUsa 16,17510,051
Burlington, VtUsa 14,6559,107
Burns, OregonUsa 17,44310,839
BajsunUzbekistan 6,6844,154
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,5318,408
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,0108,706
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 2,8011,741
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 2,7991,740


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -